Greenwich, Connecticut · Street record
Clark Street
8 parcels and 11 recorded sales since 2001, from public transaction, assessor and parcel records.
Recorded sales11
Latest saleJul 2025
5-year median—2 sales
Parcels8
Most recent first
Recorded sales on Clark Street
| Property | Recorded date | Sale price | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Clark Street | Jul 15, 2025 | $2.95M | View record → |
| 3 Clark Street | Feb 22, 2024 | $3.75M | View record → |
| 14 Clark Street | Nov 12, 2020 | $2.60M | View record → |
| 7 Clark Street | Jul 30, 2020 | $3.20M | View record → |
| 7 Clark Street | Aug 24, 2012 | $3.20M | View record → |
| 14 Clark Street | Mar 4, 2009 | $1.00M | View record → |
| 18 Clark Street | Jun 4, 2007 | $1.75M | View record → |
| 5 Clark Street | Dec 27, 2005 | $3.40M | View record → |
| 3 Clark Street | Dec 6, 2005 | $1.66M | View record → |
| 5 Clark Street | Nov 27, 2002 | $750K | View record → |
| 10 Clark Street | Apr 20, 2001 | $1.38M | View record → |
Owner-free public parcel profiles
Parcels on Clark Street
- 0 Clark Streetno building
- 2 Clark Street3,011 sq ft
- 3 Clark Streetsold 2024
- 4 Clark Street2,449 sq ft
- 5 Clark Streetsold 2005
- 7 Clark Streetsold 2020
- 10 Clark Streetsold 2025
- 23 Clark Street4,453 sq ft
About this page
Real records, grouped by street
Sales are observed public-record transactions; parcel facts are the latest owner-free public assessment context. Prices are not adjusted for size, condition or time. No owner names are collected or displayed.
Free weekly briefing · Greenwich edition
Researching Clark Street? Get the Greenwich briefing.
Every Thursday: new recorded sales, planning decisions and market moves across Greenwich, sourced to public records. Free.
Free · Thursday email · unsubscribe anytime. Prefer Substack? Subscribe there instead.