The Address Index
Greenwich, Connecticut · Street record

Hervey Street

6 parcels and 5 recorded sales since 2005, from public transaction, assessor and parcel records.

Recorded sales5
Latest saleNov 2025
5-year median—1 sale
Parcels6
Most recent first

Recorded sales on Hervey Street

PropertyRecorded dateSale price
5 Hervey StreetNov 21, 2025$925KView record →
20 Hervey StreetMar 18, 2019$699KView record →
20 Hervey StreetJan 12, 2018$450KView record →
7 Hervey StreetJul 29, 2011$475KView record →
22 Hervey StreetApr 29, 2005$850KView record →
Owner-free public parcel profiles

Parcels on Hervey Street

About this page

Real records, grouped by street

Sales are observed public-record transactions; parcel facts are the latest owner-free public assessment context. Prices are not adjusted for size, condition or time. No owner names are collected or displayed.

← All Greenwich streets · Search recorded sales