The Address Index
Greenwich, Connecticut · Street record

Riverside Lane

50 parcels and 49 recorded sales since 2001, from public transaction, assessor and parcel records.

Recorded sales49
Latest saleMay 2025
5-year median$1.25M5 sales
Parcels50
Most recent first

Recorded sales on Riverside Lane

PropertyRecorded dateSale price
24 Riverside LaneMay 30, 2025$1.31MView record →
13 Riverside LaneApr 9, 2025$1.25MView record →
26 Riverside LaneAug 26, 2024$3.05MView record →
26 Riverside LaneMay 2, 2022$899KView record →
38 Riverside LaneNov 9, 2021$835KView record →
45 Riverside LaneJul 27, 2021$1.80MView record →
40 Riverside LaneNov 24, 2020$1.70MView record →
59 Riverside LaneSep 22, 2020$1.70MView record →
72 Riverside LaneAug 14, 2020$1.85MView record →
90 Riverside LaneJun 26, 2020$1.55MView record →
37 Riverside LaneApr 3, 2020$675KView record →
72 Riverside LaneJun 3, 2019$850KView record →
23 Riverside LaneAug 24, 2018$1.80MView record →
23 Riverside LaneAug 23, 2018$1.80MView record →
70 Riverside LaneAug 1, 2018$1.28MView record →
41 Riverside LaneAug 3, 2016$1.85MView record →
40 Riverside LaneJul 1, 2015$1.86MView record →
43 Riverside LaneMay 28, 2015$1.81MView record →
41 Riverside LaneNov 7, 2014$765KView record →
41 Riverside LaneNov 6, 2014$765KView record →
42 Riverside LaneJul 18, 2014$1.88MView record →
19 Riverside LaneJul 1, 2014$976KView record →
71 Riverside LaneFeb 14, 2014$1.85MView record →
29 Riverside LaneNov 14, 2013$781KView record →
29 Riverside LaneNov 12, 2013$781KView record →
59 Riverside LaneSep 5, 2013$1.67MView record →
23 Riverside LaneJun 27, 2013$1.88MView record →
56 Riverside LaneJun 6, 2013$1.62MView record →
76 Riverside LaneMay 23, 2013$2.12MView record →
45 Riverside LaneApr 26, 2013$1.58MView record →
71 Riverside LaneAug 3, 2012$600KView record →
22 Riverside LaneMay 24, 2012$735KView record →
19 Riverside LaneAug 3, 2011$882KView record →
31 Riverside LaneMay 5, 2010$1.39MView record →
45 Riverside LaneFeb 23, 2007$1.66MView record →
102 Riverside LaneFeb 9, 2007$1.57MView record →
43 Riverside LaneJan 4, 2007$1.64MView record →
23 Riverside LaneDec 4, 2006$802KView record →
31 Riverside LaneJun 12, 2006$759KView record →
44 Riverside LaneJul 11, 2005$730KView record →
40 Riverside LaneJun 28, 2005$810KView record →
59 Riverside LaneSep 17, 2004$654KView record →
102 Riverside LaneMar 18, 2004$658KView record →
102 Riverside LaneSep 2, 2003$550KView record →
49 Riverside LaneAug 5, 2003$679KView record →
20 Riverside LaneMar 21, 2003$500KView record →
76 Riverside LaneOct 10, 2002$1.43MView record →
100 Riverside LaneMay 7, 2002$610KView record →
65 Riverside LaneDec 18, 2001$380KView record →
Owner-free public parcel profiles

Parcels on Riverside Lane

About this page

Real records, grouped by street

Sales are observed public-record transactions; parcel facts are the latest owner-free public assessment context. Prices are not adjusted for size, condition or time. No owner names are collected or displayed.

← All Greenwich streets · Search recorded sales